0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Trinity Advanced Pro Tri Frameset

£2,599

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Aerodynamics, efficiency, comfort and fit—it all has to be just right when you’re chasing a new PR. Built for the demands of professional triathletes, this speeding bullet has it all.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Rainbow Black
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Trinity Composite base bar with ski bend
  • Stem
    Giant Trinity alloy, high/low
  • Seatpost
    Giant Trinity Composite
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Extras
    Integrated hydration, integrated food storage, misc. fairings, AeroVault System, 25mm max tyre size. THIS FRAMESET IS NOT UCI APPROVED FOR UCI TT EVENTS.
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Designed using Computational Fluid Dynamics and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, the Trinity Advanced Pro delivers a proven aerodynamic advantage. Handcrafted from premium Advanced-grade composite and meticulously formed with AeroSystem Shaping Technology, this is the choice of Giant pro triathletes including Ironman 70.3 World Champion Gustav Iden. It offers a comfortable fit for long distance training and racing nd its unique AeroVault system includes an integrated front hydration unit, top tube storage box and downtube water bottle that, together, actually improve the bike’s aero performance on the road.

Trinity Advanced Pro Tri Frame with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      160 cm5’3”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • S
      166 cm5’5”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 184 cm6’0”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018.149019.351520.354521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5092052820.854121.355421.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.11104.31405.51706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)612.4612.4612.4612.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96738.198838.9100339.5101840.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)4821951020.153921.256822.4
LReach (mm) (inch)39815.741016.141716.442316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74229.276730.279031.183632.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
RArm Pad Stack 550~600mm580~630mm610~660mm640~690mm
SArm Pad Reach 443~503mm455~515mm462~532mm468~538mm

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.