0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced Pro Disc Frameset

£1,549

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Climb, corner and descend with speed and efficiency. From the mountains to the flats, in all types of conditions, this lightweight composite road race frameset takes you to the next level.

Key Performance Factors

Class-leading efficiency

With an outstanding stiffness-to-weight ratio and updated aero tube shaping, this frameset is engineered for superior climbing capabilities, aerodynamic efficiency and sprint stiffness for race-winning performance.

Advanced Aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total Control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and new thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, while added frame and fork clearance allows for larger diameter tires up to 32mm.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Gloss Carbon Smoke / Brushed Chrome, Phantom Green
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Extras
    Thru-axles, headset plus spacers, cable guides and plugs for mechanical shifting, Di2 and eTap, RideSense Bluetooth/ANT+, 32mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

This podium-seeking road racer is engineered with an Advanced-grade composite frame that boasts an outstanding stiff-to-weight ratio, along with aerodynamic tube shaping in the headtube, downtube and fork. It also features added frame and fork clearance for larger diameter tires up to 32mm, making it a versatile race machine for all types of road conditions. With its proven Compact Road geometry, OverDrive 2 front end, flat-mount disc-brake integration and smooth-riding Variant seatpost, it’s a race-tuned performer that excels in all aspects of road riding.

TCR Advanced Pro Disc Frame with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516.744517.547018.550019.753020.956022
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020.553521.155021.756522.258022.860023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)72.12.8642.559.22.359.22.359.22.359.22.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97638.497738.598038.699139100639.6102040.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722.8702.8702.8672.6672.6672.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452820.854521.556222.158122.959623.5
LReach (mm) (inch)37614.838315.138815.339315.540215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70627.872528.574729.477330.480031.581632.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced SL Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
MegaDrive
PowerCore
RideSense Ready
OverDrive 2

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.